Committees

International Program Committee Chairs (IPC)

Rolf Findeisen, Germany (Chair)
Daniel Limon, Spain (Co-Chair)
Tobias Geyer, Switzerland  (Vice Chair)

National Organizing Committee Chairs (NOC)

James B. Rawlings (Chair)
Victor Zavala (Co-Chair)
Thomas Badgwell (Vice Chair from Industry)

IPC Area Chairs

Name Area
Richard Braatz, USA robust MPC
Marecello Farina, Italy decentralised and hierarchical MPC
Boris Houska, China optimization 
Lars Imsland, Norway applications
Martin Mönnigmann, Germany embedded optimization, applications
Matthias Müller, Germany economic MPC, stability
Garbielle Pannocchia, Italy MHE, output feedback MPC

 

IPC Chairs

 

Name

Country

Name Country

Mazen Alamir

France

Teodoro Alamo 

Spain

David Angeli 

United Kingdom Patricia Astrid The Netherlands

Mato Baotic 

Croatia

Alberto Bemporad 

Italy

Daniele Bernardini

Italy

Lorenzo Biegler

USA

Robert Bitmead

USA

Ton van den Boom

The Netherlands

Carlos Bordons

 Spain Stephen Boyd

USA

Hans-Georg Bock

Germany

Bernard Brogliato

France

Richard Braatz 

USA

Massimo Canale 

Italy

Alessandro Casavola

Italy

Mark Cannon 

United Kingdom

Hong Chen

China

Panagiotis Christofides

USA

Guillaume Collin

France

Pablo Cortes

Chile

Claus Danielson

USA Moritz Diehl 
Germany

Didier Dumur 

France

 

 

David Muñoz de la Peña 

Spain

Cesar de Prada 

Spain

Jose De Dona

Australia

Christian Ebenbauer 

Germany

Sebastian Engell

Germany

Lorenzo Fagiono 

Italy

Paola Falugi

United Kingdom

Marcello Farina Italy

Timm Faulwasser

Germany

Joachim Ferreau

Switzerland

Antonios Ferramosca

Argentina

Alf Isakson

Sweden

Fernando Fontes

Portugal Per-Olof Gutman Israel

Paul Goulart 

United Kingdom

Alejandro Gonzalez 

Argentina

Knut Graichen 

Germany

Alexandra Grancharova

Bulgaria

Lars Grüne 

Germany

Martin Guay 

Canada

Vladimir Havlena 

Czech Republic

William Heath 

United Kingdom

Boris Houska 

China

 

 

Lars Imsland 

Norway

Tor Arne Johansen

Norway

Andrej Jokic 

Croatia

Colin Jones 

Switzerland

Chris Kellett 

Australia

Eric Kerrigan 

United Kingdom

Tamas Keviczky

The Netherlands

Mayuresh Kothare

USA

Konstantinos Kouramas 

Ireland

Christian Kirches

Germany

Michal Kvasnica 

Slovakia

Mircea Lazar 

Netherlands

Jay Lee

Korea

Sergio Lucia

Germany

Johan Löfberg

Sweden

Michael Lundh

Sweden

José María Maestre

Spain

Lorenzo Marconi 

Italy

Ali Mesbah 

USA

Sabine Mondie

Mexico

Martin Mönnigmann 

Germany

Matthias Müller

Germany

Toshiyuki Ohtsuka 

Japan

Sorin Olaru

France

Jürgen Pannek

Germany

Gabriele Pannocchia

Italy

Thomas Parisini

United Kingdom

Stratos Pistikopoulos

USA

Christophe Prieur

France Si-Zhao Qin USA

Daniel Quevedo 

Germany Davide Raimondo Italy

Anthony Rossiter

United Kingdom    

Ricardo Sanfelice

USA Stefan Streif Germany

Riccardo Scattolini

Italy Tor Steinar Schei  Norway

Axel Schild

Germany Angela Schoellig Canada

Bart de Schutter

The Netherlands Sanjay Sharma United Kingdom

Peter Singstad

Norway Greg Stewart Canada

James Taylor

United Kingdom Andrew Teel USA

 

  Antonios Tsourdos United Kingdom

Steffen Waldherr

Belgium 

Lin Wang

China

Shuyou Yu 

China

Melanie Zeilinger

Switzerland

 

 

Yucai Zhu

China

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Modification: 31.05.2018 - Contact Person:

Sie können eine Nachricht versenden an: Webmaster
Sicherheitsabfrage:
Captcha
 
Lösung: